CAMBRIDGE TENNIS CLUB
Incorporated May 19, 1954

40 Willard Street
Cambridge, Massachusetts 02138

Online Booking
www.cambridgetennisclub.com
“Reservation Requests”

Reservations may be booked and must be canceled by phone
8:00 am to 10:00 am and 4:00 pm to 8:00 pm daily
617-354-9427

 

O F F I C E R S  2 0 1 4

PRESIDENT
Cora Beth Abel

VICE-PRESIDENT
Sam Fleming

SECRETARY
Bob Bradford

TREASURER
Judi Cranna

B O A R D  O F  G O V E R N O R S  2 0 1 4

Term expires 2015
Kate Canfield
Dick Harter (advisor)

Term Expires 2016
Csaba Pazmany
Phyllis Sonnenschien

Term expires 2017
Sharon Black
Dan Hogan
Jen Radden

B O O K K E E P E R / A C C O U N T A N T

Sheila Laperle
cell 617 784-0365
sheilalaperle@comcast.net

T E N N I S  P R O F E S S I O N A L S

Johanne Gauthier
cell 617 710-9465   
johanne.gauthier@live.com 

Rick Rose
pro@cambridgetennisclub.com
cell 617 642-3448  

 Stephen Counihan
cell 781 929-7455


Audit Committee
Donald Forté, Jr, Chair

Mary Tittmann
Neil Olken
Ann Wyman

Membership Committee
Donna Gordon, Co-Chair
Rebecca Boyd, Co-Chair

Clark Abt
Sharon Black
Renata von Tscharner
Murray Wheeler

Buildings And Grounds
Bob Bradford, Co-Chair
John Greenup, Co-Chair

Nominating Committee
Marty Miller, Co-Chair
Mary Tittmann, Co-Chair

Term Expires 2015
Kate Canfield
Liz Marran
Phil Crutchfield

Term Expires 2016
EV Sweeney
Jim Baldwin

Term expires 2017
Jack Hall
Alex Pang
Renata von Tschanrner

Tennis Committee
Csaba Pazmany, Chair

Sharon Black
Lindsay Frazier
Marty Miller
Toby Nagurney
William Winkler

Entertainment Committee
Modestino Conte, Co-Chair
Jana Sunkle Magnette, Co-Chair
Jennifer Sunkle, Co-Chair

Erica Curtis
Henry Donaldson
Carol Fishman
Lindsay Frazier
Tunie Hamlen
Susanne Palitz
Virginia Popper
Woody Tucker
Murray Wheeler

Community Outreach
Murray Wheeler, Chair 

Stephen Counihan, Instructor
Johanne Gauthier, Instructor
Rick Rose, Instructor

Kristina Dakos
Madeline Jacquet
Susan Matkoski
Martha Taub
Lilla Waltch

Welcome to Our New Members 2014

Charles Ackerman
Shoma Aditya and Constantin von Wentzel
Slater Anderson
Bjorg Bergsveinsdottir and Eggert Dagbjartsson
Kevin Cummings
Leah and Fritz Foley
Lindsay Frazier
Jacob Gersen 
Andrea Geyer
Pierce Harman
Natalie Herald and Brian Stahl
Rosemarie and Steve Johnson
Katherine and Luka Kurelja
Jenny Netzer
Suzanne Palitz and Charles Pennel
Valerie Duncan Reece
Betsy Smith
Rhonda Smith and Robert Zevin
David Updike
David Vasconcelos
Caroline West and Hans Agrawal
Lewis Wurgaft


Welcome to Our New Associate Members 2014

Trina Abbott and Ben Lummis
Aleta Cebere and Gvido Cebers
Kate and Gerald Chertavian
Collette and Thomas “Court” Chilton
Erica Curtis and Henry Donaldson
Ophelia Dahl and Lisa Frantzis
Lisa d’Almeida
Anne Ellsworth
Maryam and Brent Garrett
Zachary Goldberg
Joshua Goldstein
Philip Greenspun
Emily Greenstein and Jonathan Dutch
Ann and Christopher Hall
Chris Jeffrey
Catherine Lager and Kamran Nafissi
Jennifer Keddy and Stuart Levinson
Regina Krumholz 
Jana and Derek Magnette
Rachel Maxwell and Ross Moyer
Magda (Mary) McCormick
Ann C. Miller
Lina Morales and Carlos Portilla
Elsa and Brent Passer
Charlene Reese
Dawn Rewan and Jason Kedzuch
Toinette Rivas and Todd Basnight
Ingeborg Rocker and Breuno Latehague 
Nicholas Ross
Anna Schmidt
David Smoyer
Cristina and Andrew Ullmann

Requests
 Version: 3882 | Series: 90509