Officers 2001

 

PRESIDENT

VINCENT J. PANICO

VICE-PRESIDENT

RICHARD M. HARTER

SECRETARY

PENNY BRAGONIER

TREASURER

DONALD FORTE, JR

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Term expires 2002

SALLY AMES

FAITH MOORE

Term expires 2003

BRUCE POSNER

Term Expires 2004

SOUTHIE BUNDY

PHILIP CRUTCHFIELD

CLERK & BOOKKEEPER

LUCY FOWLER 876-9861 FowlerLucy@aol.com

TENNIS PROFESSIONAL

RICK ROSE - 492-6289

CLUB SUPERVISORS

BILLY CRUSCO, MANAGER

JOE DeBASSIO, ASSISTANT

PHIL SOCCORSO, ASSISTANT

AUDIT COMMITTEE

Neil Olken, Chair

Dirck T. B. Born

Joel Alvord

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Susan Eldredge Mead, Chair

Term Expires 2000

Susan Eldredge Mead

Term Expires 2002

Philip Crutchfield

Susan Strang

Term Expires 2003

Sarah Hsia

Alexi Joannidis

Term Expires 2004

Cynthia Ellis

Leston L. Havens

SUBCOMMITTEE FOR COMMUNITY OUTREACH

Bruce Posner, Chair

Daphne Abeel

Marjorie Bride

Judy Summersby

Peggy Schmertzler

Alexi Joannidis

BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS

Sarah Jolliffe, Co-Chair

Sally:Ses, Co-Chair

Dorian Bowman

Anne Brainerd

Dan Calano

Dick Chute

Paula Cortes

Liz Coxe

Deidre Henderson

Ken Kruger

Allison Rowell

Leonard Singer

Lucy Tittmann

Eric Wodlinger

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Fred Franklin, Chair

Term Expires 2002

Penny Bragonier

Julie Holbrook OConnor

Term Expires 2003

Maureen Ahern

Fred Franklin

Term Expires 2004

Kevin McDevitt

Donald K. McInnes

TENNIS COMMITTEE

Southie Bundy, Co-Chair

Mary Hill, Co-Chair

Arline Davis, Co-Chair

Tennis Committee Members are listed within Tennis Events

COMMUNITY YOUTH TENNIS

Maureen Ahern

Bruce Posner

Ellen Sarkisian

Rick Rose, Instructor

ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

Cynthia Ellis, Co-Chair

Woody Tucker, Chair

Patsy Chappell

Paula V. Cortes

Elizabeth D. Coxe

Charlie Downer

Cynthia Ellis

Shelagh Hadley

Polly Malcolm

Lita Newdick

John Papajohn

Betty Rintels

Peggy Schmertzler

Joanna Scott

Murray Wheeler, Jr.

Ann Wyman

WEB SITE COMMITTEE

Robert O. Doyle, Co-Chair

Katharine J. Lloyd, Co-Chair

Requests
 Version: 3488 | Series: 88008