Officers 2002

 

PRESIDENT

VINCENT J. PANICO

VICE-PRESIDENT

RICHARD M. HARTER

SECRETARY

PENNY BRAGONIER

TREASURER

DONALD FORTÉ, JR

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Term expires 2003

ALEXI JOANNIDIS

BRUCE POSNER

Term expires 2004

SOUTHIE BUNDY

PHILLIP CRUTCHFIELD

Term Expires 2005

SARAH JOLLIFFE

ANN WYMAN

CLERK & BOOKKEEPER

LUCY FOWLER 876-9861

TENNIS PROFESSIONAL

RICK ROSE - 492-6289

CLUB SUPERVISORS

BILLY CRUSCO, MANAGER

JOE DeBASSIO, ASSISTANT

PHIL SOCCORSO, ASSISTANT

AUDIT COMMITTEE

NEIL OLKEN, CHAIR

DIRCK T. B. BORN

JOEL ALVORD

LEO DAVIS

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

SUSAN ELDREDGE MEAD, CHAIR

Term Expires 2003

SARAH HSIA

ALEXI JOANNIDIS

Term Expires 2004

CYNTHIA ELLIS

LESTON L. HAVENS

Term Expires 2005

RUTH MORSS

JOE O'CONNOR

COMMUNITY OUTREACH

Bruce Posner, Chair

Rick Rose, Instructor

Tish Biggar

Kate Burnett

Anne Brainerd

Pris Choate

Phil Crutchfield

Betsy Gaskill

David Haskell

Dianne Lam

Lita Newdick

Genevieve St.George

Judy Summersby

Murray Wheeler

Caroline Whitney

Barbara Wiget

BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS

Sally Ames

Anne Brainerd

Sarah Jolliffe

Karl Klaussen

Ken Kruger

Allison Rowell

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Fred Franklin, Chair

Term Expires 2003

Maureen Ahern

Fred Franklin

Term Expires 2004

Kevin T. McDevitt

Donald K. McInnes

Term Expires 2004

 

TENNIS COMMITTEE

Southie Bundy, Co-Chair

Judy Cranna, Co-Chair

Arline Davis, Co-Chair

Pris Choate

Paula Cortes

Phil Crutchfield

Maeve Ercolani

Juliet Godson

Portia harcus

Frank Mead

Mary Nolen

Genevieve St. George

Mark Selig

Lenny Singer

Eric Wodlinger

Michael Yogman

ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

Woody Tucker, Chair

Barbara Baker

Patsy Chappell

Paula V. Cortés

Val Donham

Cynthia Ellis

Shelagh Hadley

Tunie Hamlen

Edie Holway

Judy King

Polly Malcolm

Carol Monica

Lita Newdick

John Papajohn

Jerald Reisman

Joanna Scott

Murray Wheeler, Jr.

Ann Wyman

WEB SITE COMMITTEE

Robert O. Doyle, Co-Chair

Katharine J. Lloyd, Co-Chair

Requests
 Version: 3801 | Series: 90511