OFFICERS 2010

 

PRESIDENT

Leonard Singer

VICE-PRESIDENT

Rustam Booz

SECRETARY

Anne St.George

TREASURER

Mary Tittmann

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Term expires 2011

Cela Hobbs
Alex Pang

Term expires 2012

Lauren Halloran
Martin Miller

Term expires 2013

Joseph Green
Susanna Greenup



BOOKKEEPER/ACCOUNTANT

Sheila Laperle
cell 617 784-0365


TENNIS PROFESSIONALS

Rick Rose
617 492-6289; cell 617 642-3448

Stephen Counihan, Assist.
781 944-0323; cell 781 929-7455

Johanne Gauthier, Assist.
781 246-5958; cell 617 710-9465


CLUB MANAGEMENT

Joe DeBassio


WELCOME TO OUR NEW MEMBERS 2010

Penny Tyson Adams
Timothy Albright and Sara Baker
Holly Dunn Bodman
Gerald and Kate Chertavian
David Ottmar and Viola Chaloupkova
Charles and Lindsay Coolidge
Elizabeth Gianakos
Allen Giles
Mark Golberg
Mark and Abigail Goodman
Mary Jewett Greer
James Hammons
Liz Herbert
Chris Hesse
Jeffrey Meller
Alec Carter Millman
Stephen Morgan
Marsha Price
Sara Reisman
Lawrence Smith
David Stettler
Adam Seitchik and Pam Wickham
Travis Woolcott
Adrian and Yun Soo Vermeule

WELCOME TO OUR WAIT-LIST MEMBERS 2010

Elizabeth Adams
Jennifer and Eric Aronson
Guido Imbens & Susan Athey
Robert Brauns and Valerie Ball
Samual and Carlotte Berk
Sharon Black
Tyler and Judith Chapman
Lael and Charles Chester
Brooksany Coe
Fran Cronin
Randy Cohen & Audra Dainora
Jonathan Bush & Amanda Dean
Edward and Eriko Dowd
Milo Fay
Carol Fishman
Markus and Natasha Frank
Steven Weinstein & Joellen Gavin
Winifred Hentschel
Dan Hogan
Reed Alexander and Doris Jurisson
Christopher and Lisa Kaneb
Elizabeth Keating
Randy Peeler and Katherine Kellogg
Kristina Dakos and Jane Kondev
Joseph Koerner and Meg Koster
Stewart Wiley and Susan Matkoski
Robert Rodat and Mollie Miller
Eleanor Price
Michael and Emily Robertson
Amy and Timothy Rowe
Bruno and Kathleen Schneider
Terence Burnham and Barbara Smith
Mort Rosenthal and Maryann Thompson
Ivan Arreguin & Monica Toft
Philip and Allison Walton
Sean McDonnell and Mary Webb



AUDIT COMMITTEE

Donald Forte, Jr., Chair

Leo Davis
Neil Olken
Ann Wyman


MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Kate Canfield, Co-Chair
Sam Fleming, Co-Chair

Term Expires 2011

Dinah Hallowell Barlow Kate Canfield
Sam Fleming

Term Expires 2012

Margo Dhaliwal
Peter Maggs

Term Expires 2013

Neil Olken
Jack Hall



BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS

Sarah Jolliffe, Chair

Sally Ames
Anne Brainerd
Kenneth Kruger



NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Vincent Panico, Co-Chair
Phil Crutchfield, Co-Chair


Term Expires 2011

Vincent Panico

Term Expires 2012

Southie Bundy

Term Expires 2013

Blake Allison
Phil Crutchfield
Susan Miller-Havens
Elizabeth Marran



ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

Anne C. Peters, Chair

Barbara Baker
Dinah Hallowell Barlow
Dorothy Crawford
Tunie Hamlen
Judy King
Polly Malcolm
Carol Monica
Liz Peoples
Joanna Scott
John Sedgwick
Woody Tucker
Muriel Weckstein
Murray Wheeler
Travis Woolcott



COMMUNITY OUTREACH

Murray Wheeler, Chair

Rick Rose, Instructor
Stephen Counihan, Instructor
Johanne Gauthier, Instructor

Susanne Beck
Jane Bernstein
Katherine Burnett
Susan Farist Butler
Virginia Coleman
Matthew Curtis
Madeline Brandt Jacquet
Elizabeth Marran
Lita Newdick
Shippen Page
Avery Rimer
Genevieve St. George
Martha Taub



TENNIS COMMITTEE

Lauren Holleran, Co-Chair
Alexander Pang, Co-Chair

Molly Downer
Martin Miller


Requests
 Version: 5175 | Series: 82391