CAMBRIDGE TENNIS CLUB
Incorporated May 19, 1954

40 Willard Street
Cambridge, Massachusetts 02138



RESERVATION PHONE
617-354-9427
8 a.m. to 10 a.m. and 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.

CLUBHOUSE OTHER BUSINESS
617-354-6103
www.cambridgetennisclub.com

OFFICERS 2012

 

PRESIDENT

Murray Wheeler

VICE-PRESIDENT

Cora Beth Abel

SECRETARY

Bob Bradford

TREASURER

Judy Cranna

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Term expires 2013

Joseph Green
Susanna Jacobus

Term expires 2014

Jack Hall
Rustam Booz

Term expires 2015

Kate Canfield
Sam Fleming



BOOKKEEPER/ACCOUNTANT

Sheila Laperle
cell 617 784-0365
sheilalaperle@comcast.net


TENNIS PROFESSIONALS

Rick Rose
cell 617 642-3448
pro@cambridgetennisclub.com

Stephen Counihan,
cell 781 929-7455

Johanne Gauthier
cell 617 710-9465
johanne.gauthier@live.com

CLUB MANAGEMENT

Joe DeBassio

Whitney “Whit” Noble (Manager)

WELCOME TO OUR NEW MEMBERS 2012

Pedro and Lane Coburn-Alonzo
Eric and Jennifer Aronson
Carly and Sam Berk
Bobby Blumofe and Cynthia Breazeal
Barbara Brockunier
Shi Sheng Chow
Randy Cohen and Audra Dainora
William and Vanessa Febbo
Noah Feldman
Dr. Mark and Dr. Natasha Frank
Vicki Volz and Denise Grant
Scott Packard and Angela Greland
Adi Ignatius
Patsy Baudoin and Madge Kaplan
Randy Peeler and Kate Kellogg
Meg and Joseph Koerner
Christoph Lange
Peter and Adriana Levitt
Stewart Wiley and Susan Matkoski
Robert Rodat and Mollie Miller
Arthur Okeeffe
George Pillsbury
Eleanor M. Price
Kemp Dolliver and Christine Sang
Tony Shullv
Jeannie Suk
Philip Trackman
Denise Grant and Vicki Volz
Philip and Susan Barba Walsh
Mary Webb

WELCOME TO OUR NEW WAIT-LIST MEMBERS 2012

Charles Ackerman
Rumiko and Laurent Adamowicz
Constantin von Wentzel & Shoma Aditya
Lawrence Adler
Richard Lazarus and Jeannette Austin
Steedman Bass
Ruth and Richard Brower
Charles Burke
Kaan Certel
John Clark
Eggert Dagbjartsson
& Bjorg Bergveinsdottir
Kevin Cummings
Amy Fingland
Leah and Fritz Foley
Andrea and Gessner Geyer
Irene Graham
Michael Hanlon, Jr.
Pierce Harman
Jonathan Harris
Natalie Herald
Leslie Homans
Steve and Rosemarie Johnson
Ileana Jones
Carol Kelly
Christopher Kimball
Eric and Kim McLaughlin
Erika Moldow
Jenny Netzer
Suzanne Palitz
Orlando and Anita Patterson
Betsy Smith and Berit Pratt
Deb Price
Debra Pruitt
Sarah Putnam
Jennifer Radden
Luka Kurelja and Katherine Radeljic
Michael and Margaret Rorick
Marcia Scott
Alan Stone
William Mills Todd
David Updike
Karl Bandtel and Farley Urmston
Jim Wallace
Lynn and Barbara Wickwire
Lewis Wurgaft



AUDIT COMMITTEE

Donald Forté, Jr., Chair

Neil Olken
Mary Tittman
Ann Wyman


MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Donna Gordon, Co-Chair
Lucinda O'Neill, Co-Chair

Term Expires 2013

Neil Olken
Jack Hall

Term Expires 2014

Elizabeth Gianakos
Mary Tittmann


BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS

Bob Bradford, Co-Chair

John Greenup, Co-Chair




NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Phil Crutchfield, Co-Chair

Elizabeth Marran, Co-Chair

Term Expires 2013

Blake Allison
Susan Miller-Havens

Term Expires 2014

Jim Baldwin



ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

Carol Fishman, Co-Chair
Travis Woolcott, Co-Chair

Caarly Berk
Natasha Frank
Tunie Hamlen
Jacek von Henneberg
Madeline Jacquet
Judy King
Carol Monica
Anne Peters
Eleanor Price
Joanna Scott
Woody Tucker
Muriel Weckstein
Liz Goodfellow Zagoroff




COMMUNITY OUTREACH

Murray Wheeler, Chair

Stephen Counihan, Instructor
Johanne Gauthier, Instructor
Rick Rose, Instructor

Liz Adams
Penny Adams
Matthew Curtis
Kristina Dakos
Elizabeth Marran
Avery Rimer
Emily Robertson
Leonard Singer
Martha Taub



TENNIS COMMITTEE

Molly Downer, Chair

Sharon Black
Susan Farist Butler
Stephen Kendal
Alene Franklin Lipshaw
Martin Miller
Csaby Pazmany
Muriel Weckstein

Requests
 Version: 4708 | Series: 93632